Home
Directions
About Us
Free Parking
Overnight Camping
Spectator Information
Beer Barn
Videos
Photo Galleries
Archive Final Points
2017 Race Schedule
2017 Race Procedures
2017 Rules
2017 Point Standings
2017 Points System
2017 Press Releases
2017 Marketing Partners
Champions / Records
2017 B-Main Challenge
 
Pro Sprint Car Division
Registration Forms
Order Tickets
Speednet Results
Contact Us
 
2011 Final Points
2012 Final Points
2013 Final Points
2014 Final Points
2015 Final Points
2016 Final Points
       
 

2015 Plymouth Speedway Final Points

 
Cyber Stocks
Position Driver Name Car Number City, State Points Behind
1 Loren Swanson (R) 92S,53S Markle In 733 Leader
2 Kirby Trent 111T North Judson IN 707 -26
3 Aaron Day 11 Denver IN 416 -317
4 Carson Day 11JR Denver IN 415 -318
5 Jake Straka 25S Hebron IN 384 -349
6 Richard Loraff 85 Buchanan MI 254 -479
7 Emily Sutton 10,2S Hobart IN 234 -499
8 Ryan Lagestee 93 Schererville IN 208 -525
9 Scott Neiswinger 69 Chesterton IN 205 -528
10 Alyssa Clark 37C Columbia City IN 168 -565
11 Guy Sutton 10 S Hobart IN 125 -608
12 Joe Murphy 63M Lake Village IN 121 -612
13 Devin Danley 28 Mishawaka IN 107 -626
14 Scott Murphy 7M St. John IN 97 -636
15 Harley Kay Sutton 10S,10 Hobart IN 88 -645
16 Candace Fishbaugh (R) 42 Van Buren IN 87 -646
17 Jason Ormsby 51 Warsaw IN 84 -649
18 Jason Alderden 53 Dyer IN 69 -664
19 Chris Hunter 8H Kokomo IN 66 -667
20 PeeWee Warren (R) 2W Plymouth IN 65 -668
- Joshua Lank 17XL Colburn IN 65 -668
22 Nick Jenema 44 Grand Rapids MI 64 -669
- Jesse Yates 16 Hobart IN 64 -669
24 Aaron Kistner 23 Dowagiac IN 61 -672
- Christian Wynbett 02 Dowagiec MI 61 -672
26 Derek Davis 18 South Bend IN 60 -673
- Nate Lamb 66 North Manchester IN 60 -673
- Mark Toney 87 Lake Village IN 60 -673
29 Josh Gamblin 19 Kokomo IN 59 -674
30 Eric Bennett 65 Agusta MI 57 -676
- Justin Rich (R) 46R Lafayette IN 57 -676
32 Bambi Lank 17 Colburn IN 54 -679
33 Corey Woods (R) 57 South Bend IN 53 -680
- Ronnie Holaway 3 South Bend IN 53 -680
35 Brock Farmer 32 in 52 -681
36 Scott Criswell 73T Valparaiso IN 51 -682
37 Michael Bennett 11B Medaryville IN 49 -684
38 Doug Fox 8 South Bend IN 48 -685
39 Tracy Criswell 73T Valporaiso IN 47 -686
40 Hannah Zwart (R) 37 Otsego MI 44 -689
41 Don Kopanski 08 Laporte INq 42 -691
42 Joseph Murphy 63M Lake Village IN 15 -718
43 Kenny Esmont (R) 90 South Bend IN 11 -722
44 Cameron Shidler 11S Winamac IN 9 -724
45 Albert Jones 68MC Geneva IN 8 -725
46 David VanDelaare 33 7 -726
 
Modifieds
Position Driver Name Car Number City, State Points Behind
1 Jamie Lomax 36L Lake Village IN 803 Leader
2 Dylan Woodling 3W Warsaw IN 712 -91
3 Zeke McKenzie 24Z Claypool IN 677 -126
4 Frank Marshall 28M Valparaiso IN 580 -223
5 Bradley Jameson (R) 0 Logansport IN 485 -318
6 Dillon Nusbaum 17N,12K Spencerville IN 478 -325
7 Derek Losh 21 Rensselaer IN 459 -344
8 Tyler Fitzpatrick (R) 57 Goshen IN 455 -348
9 Darrell Lowe 77L Lake Station IN 389 -414
10 Bobby Stremme 35B South Bend IN 322 -481
11 Todd Sherman 65 Churubusco IN 315 -488
12 Cameron Head (R) 00 Warsaw IN 309 -494
13 Scott Fitzpatrick 5 Claypool IN 301 -502
14 Dan Streeter 8 Hobart IN 300 -503
15 Brian McFeeters 25M LaGrange IN 282 -521
16 DJ Streeter (R) 08 Hobart IN 280 -523
17 Heath Gagnon 39 Rochester IN 272 -531
18 Mark Swan (R) 85 Mishawaka IN 266 -537
19 Lee Rippe (R) 1 Lake Station in 263 -540
20 Steve Hogue 24H Akron IN 238 -565
21 Darek Snyder 49S Akron IN 237 -566
22 Matt Koval 12 Mishawaka IN 220 -583
23 Tommy Beezley II 69 Albion IN 217 -586
24 Kevin DeYoung 13 DeMotte IN 198 -605
25 Larry Thompson 58,58T Bourbon IN 185 -618
26 Russell Pleasant 92P Gary IN 164 -639
- Ryan Cripe 23C North Manchester in 164 -639
28 Curt Spalding 111 Watervliet MI 160 -643
29 Zach Brubaker (R) B14 Roann IN 156 -647
30 Steve Clark 35S Kokomo IN 153 -650
31 Jeffery Erickson JR 1E Muskegan MI 144 -659
32 Bruce Hogue 25H Akron IN 136 -667
33 Cody Denny 28 Laporte IN 129 -674
34 Randy Lines 18L Marion IN 119 -684
35 Adam Williams 14A Hobart IN 109 -694
- Jesse Bitterling 225 Star City IN 109 -694
37 Josh Elliott 4J North Webster IN 106 -697
38 Bruce Salyer (R) 61S Argos IN 105 -698
39 Darren Wireman 43 Wheatfield IN 101 -702
40 Bill Lewis 22TL Warren IN 92 -711
41 Terry Hayes 47 Hobrt IN 90 -713
42 Tony Anderson 22 T Lima OH 86 -717
43 Jessica Sroufe 14JS Huntington IN 81 -722
44 Marion Beebout (R) 47B Twelve Mile IN 78 -725
45 Michael Thayer 14 Argos IN 73 -730
46 Justin Matson 55 Cromwell IN 68 -735
47 Ken Schrader 9 Concord NC 67 -736
48 Justin Allgaier 51A Springfield IL 60 -743
49 Michael Lowery 92 Walkerton IN 59 -744
- Ross Meyer B29 Valparaiso IN 59 -744
51 Scott Carlson 58L Hobart IN 56 -747
52 Josh Lolmaugh 25 Columbia City IN 54 -749
- Andrew Sprague 1S Muskegan MIn 54 -749
54 Mike Hohlbein 11H Colverdale OH 52 -751
55 Jared Spaldiing 26 Lima OH 51 -752
56 Brandon Vaughan 34X Spencerville OH 50 -753
- Cody Timmerman 51 Fort Recovery OH 50 -753
- Dean Wilkerson 78 Ravenna MI 50 -753
59 Dave Baker JR 15B Grand Rapids MI 48 -755
60 Scott Gerdeman K9 Findlay OH 46 -757
61 Bill Haager 147 Lynn IN 42 -761
62 Matt Mitchell 2M Lafayette IN 41 -762
63 Chris Kittle 10 Wheatfield IN 40 -763
64 Chris Boyd 89B Hobart In 39 -764
- Brad Thompson 77B Charlestown IN 39 -764
66 William Keeler 20K Rawson oh 38 -765
- Matt Twining M1G Powell OH 38 -765
68 Steve McClees 01 Muskegon Mi 37 -766
69 Dan DeYoung 74 Hobart IN 36 -767
70 Tom Bell 31 Wheatfield IN 33 -770
71 Pete Wormcastle 96W Fort Wayne IN 32 -771
- Scott Orr 88 Columbia City IN 32 -771
73 Scott Martin M14 Valparaiso IN 30 -773
74 Jack Waldfogel 66W Wauseon OH 29 -774
- Zach Rush 8Z Cromwell IN 29 -774
- Jason Trennepohl 17T Burr Oak MI 29 -774
77 Brian Lolmaugh 25L Columbia City IN 28 -775
78 Larry Witt Jr. 1W Crown Point IN 26 -777
- Ryan Ramseyer R19 Liberty Center IN 26 -777
- Victor Jacobs 50 Lima OH 26 -777
81 Michael Tarlton 17T Albion IN 25 -778
82 Jared Guinn 9J Hudsonville MI 24 -779
83 Corey Bevard 8 C Union City MI 23 -780
84 Aaron Orr 188 Columbia City IN 21 -782
85 Jon Ranoy 30 Fort Wayne in 20 -783
- Bub Roberts T5X Warren IN 20 -783
87 Andy Bibler 46 Continental OH 19 -784
- Jim Teegarden 4 Ft Wayne IN 19 -784
- John Meyer 96 Demotte IN 19 -784
90 Steve Parkes 29 Gary IN 18 -785
- Jesse Rush 8R Cromwell IN 18 -785
92 David Hackworth 7H Akron IN 17 -786
93 Aaron Morey 2K West Olive MI 16 -787
- Kody Weisner 20 Novi MI 16 -787
95 Dylon Campbell 5C 5 -798
 
Super Streets
Position Driver Name Car Number City, State Points Behind
1 David Short 15 Winamac IN 844 Leader
2 Roger Duszynski 44D Black Oak IN 806 -38
3 Calvin Peek JR 88 Hobart IN 751 -93
4 Bob McLean CR 15,C21J Hobart IN 706 -138
5 Mike Garver (R) 9 K Elkhart in 693 -151
6 CJ McLean 21J,CR15 Hobart IN 519 -325
7 Michael Clark 91 Black Oak IN 486 -358
8 Danny Komisarck Jr 44JR Valparaiso IN 399 -445
9 Robert Kerley 21 Knox IN 313 -531
10 Jim Jarrett 66 Gary IN 305 -539
11 Nate Payton 99 Hebron IN 260 -584
12 Kyle Anderson 3SB IN 232 -612
13 PeeWee Warren 2W Plymouth IN 139 -705
14 Beau Cooley 12C Wheatfield IN 105 -739
15 Brandon Roundtree 2 Lafayette IN 98 -746
16 Chris Joseph 99 S Kewwana IN 97 -747
17 Evan Fredline 28 Niles MI 96 -748
18 Tim Sullivan JR (R) 99S Knox IN 91 -753
19 Matt Carlisle 15L Quincy MI 89 -755
20 Dave Fritz 44 Winamac IN 76 -768
21 Travis Wolford 48 Winamac IN 73 -771
22 Randy Akers 66A Gary IN 59 -785
23 Joshua Sternberg 83 Muskegan MI 57 -787
24 Virgil Arnold C15 Portage IN 55 -789
25 Jim Ransom R1 Williamsport IN 54 -790
26 Sandy Atkins (R) P1 Pierceton IN 50 -794
27 Skylar Antonelli 00S Monticello IN 48 -796
28 Rob Love 68MC Berne IN 45 -799
- Ron Wilkes 03 F Lowell IN 45 -799
30 Jarrod Klay 17J Lima OH 44 -800
31 Joseph Johnson 3J Hobart In 40 -804
- Lee Hobbs HO Mitchell IN 40 -804
- Kaleb Nutter 3N Kokomo IN 40 -804
34 Arnold Prater 00 Warsaw IN 38 -806
35 Andy King 99 Convoy OH 37 -807
- Joe Johnson 3J Hobart IN 37 -807
37 Bryce Shidler 64 Crawfordsville IN 33 -811
38 Mark Barrett JR 59 Dowagiac MIN 11 -833
39 John Poague 03F Portage IN 8 -836
- Brent Wood 72W Claypool IN 8 -836
41 Butch Fisher 03F Porter IN 5 -839
 
Thunder Stocks
Position Driver Name Car Number City, State Points Behind
1 John Rhoads 20X Mentone IN 810 Leader
2 Jim Henson 3H Winamac IN 760 -50
3 Keith Crissinger 115 Kewanna IN 704 -106
4 Bryan Banta (R) 7B South Bend IN 689 -121
5 Danny Dykhuizen 35 Gary IN 639 -171
6 Randy Lambert 7L Gary IN 635 -175
7 Chad McLean (R) 12 Hobart IN 632 -178
8 Beau DeYoung (R) 27 DeMotte IN 575 -235
- Mike Yacullo 92 New Carlisle IN 575 -235
10 Derek Danley (R) 5D Mishawaka IN 523 -287
11 Tom Grall 84 Plymouth IN 384 -426
12 Shane Sanders (R) 10S Mishawaka IN 170 -640
13 Billy Doughty (R) 62 Winamac IN 142 -668
14 Mike Hoagland 27H Warsaw IN 126 -684
15 Bryce Shidler 64S Crawfordsville IN 116 -694
16 Harley Kay Sutton (R) 10 Hobart IN 104 -706
17 Trenten Vogts 68V Churubusco IN 96 -714
18 Carl Shidler 64 Elkhart IN 87 -723
19 Corey Brown 43 Huntinigton IN 81 -729
20 Guy Sutton 10 S Hobart IN 79 -731
21 Ben Leviner (R) 28 Wheatfielsd IN 58 -752
22 Chad Bales 41B Wheatfield IN 54 -756
23 Dick Day 11D Denver IN 53 -757
24 Bryan Edmondson 8 Akron IN 45 -765
25 Brian Gozman 4 Winamac IN 44 -766
26 Brandon DeLong 111 Auburn IN 43 -767
27 Roy Watts 62W Burnettsville IN 41 -769
28 Timothy Bennett 5B Renesseleal IN 37 -773
29 Ryan Anderson 1A IN 33 -777
30 Mathew Smith 33S Monteray IN 32 -778
31 Eric Hunter 10H Kokomo IN 15 -795
- Bob Bourff 67 Sharpsville IN 15 -795
33 Andy Sherley 22 Sheridon IN 14 -796
34 Gregg Tarr 19 Star City IN 10 -800
 
600 Open
Position Driver Name Car Number City, State Points Behind
1 Nick Yoder 25 Nappanee IN 678 Leader
2 Eric Saunders 349 Lakeville IN 660 -18
3 Chad Hartzell 57 Granger IN 572 -106
4 Ryan Ball 10R Angola IN 512 -166
5 Bud McCune 37 Pierceton IN 509 -169
6 Garrett Saunders 71 Lakeville IN 504 -174
7 B-Ray Kinzer 6K,18 Elkhart IN 443 -235
8 Dylan Woodling 23W Warsaw IN 435 -243
- Breiden Mooney (R) 91 Etna Green IN 435 -243
10 Blake Lamb 69L Warsaw IN 406 -272
- Alexis Adgate 91L Midleville MI 406 -272
12 Nicholas Schaefer 6 Granger IN 397 -281
13 Justin Bell 11 New Haven IN 379 -299
14 Billy Cribbs 16 Muncie IN 354 -324
15 Andrew Cockman (R) 0C Granger IN 292 -386
16 Jason Montel 27M Silver Lake IN 257 -421
17 Bradley Jameson 0J Logansport IN 210 -468
18 Michael Welsh (R) 37W Union Mills IN 202 -476
19 Steve Shockney 28S Larwill IN 163 -515
20 Christian Koehler (R) 1 Mishawaka IN 161 -517
21 Garrett Jameson (R) 0 Logansport IN 129 -549
22 Kyle Burns 15B Albion IN 113 -565
23 Clay Sanders 21 Holt MI 97 -581
24 Adam Walker 28SW Kokomo IN 95 -583
25 Greg Grimm 15 Claypool IN 85 -593
26 Trey Johnson 22 Warsaw IN 81 -597
27 Jerod Glasford 10S Francesville IN 67 -611
28 Joshua Jackson 5 Burket IN 63 -615
29 Brad Nichols 37N South Bend IN 61 -617
30 Kevin Hapner 23 Nappanee IN 53 -625
31 Michael Landis 3 Logansport IN 51 -627
32 James Clark 36 Rensselaer IN 47 -631
- Dawson Stealy 40S Lakeville IN 47 -631
- Jeff Henson (R) 28 North Manchester IN 47 -631
35 Brent Charles 22C Monticello IN 41 -637
36 Sam Bird 5 Bourbon IN 35 -643
37 Paul Burns 6B Cassopolis MI 33 -645
38 Joshua James 12 Logansport IN 32 -646
39 Andrew Kindig (R) 96 Middlebury IN 30 -648
40 AJ Grim 7G Cromwell IN 29 -649
41 Kyle Haun 63 Rensselaur IN 28 -650
42 Luke Griffith 11G Sandusky OH 5 -673
- Taylor Grim 7 G Cromwell IN 5 -673
 
 
For Social Networking,
Locate us on Facebook

Visa, MasterCard, and Discover are accepted at the front gate or the pit gate
and may be used to purchase tires and fuel.

 
Plymouth Speedway
Plymouth, Indiana
Copyright © 2010 - 2017 Plymouth Motor Speedway
All Rights Reserved